• Jammu/Katra (01 Night AC Room) Arrival hotel at 04:00 p.m. Stay in hotel. (1st day) next day after breakfast departure for Srinagar (300 kms-12 hrs.).
    Srinagar (04 Nights) Arrival Hotel at01:00 p.m.
    Visit to Moghal Gardens Chashmeshahi (“The Royal Spring”),Nishat (“Abode of peace”) and Shalimar (“Abode of love”) where Moghal Emperors once relaxed with their exquisite Queens, enjoy Shikara ride in Famous Dal Lake (own expenses). Visit to Nehru Park and Shankaracharya Temple on Hill.
    Gulmarg Charming Lush Green Mountains (9000 ft. height). Visit to Khilanmarg (6 kms.) by pony or 5 kms long Gandola-Rope way (own expenses) (11000 ft. height).
    Sonmarg A fascinating place of Golden Meadow (85 kms.) from Srinagar (9000 ft. height). Day trip.
    Pahalgam (02 Nights) Enjoy Thick Pine Forests and on the bank of river Liddar (7300 ft. height), Bobby house, J.K. Bank Park.
    Jammu Arrival Jammu Railway station at 08:00 p.m.
  • Tour Category

    Twin Sharing

    Triple Sharing

    Child With Seat

    & Without Bed

    ( 5 to 8 Yrs)

    Child Without

    Seat & Bed

    ( 3 to 5 Yrs)

    Couple

    Budget

    Rs. 22975/=

    Rs. 21975/=

    Rs. 16775/=

    Rs. 8975/=

    Rs. 46000/=

    Regular

    Rs. 25875/=

    Rs. 24875/=

    Rs. 17875/=

    Rs. 9975/=

    Rs. 52000/=

  • Arrival Dates at Jammu (April to March )
    April 3,10,17,24
    May 1,8,15,22,29
    June 5,12,19,26
    July 3,10,17,24,31
    August 7,14,21,28
    September 4,11,18,25
    October 2,9,16,18,2023,25,30
    November 6,13,20,27
    December 4,11,18,25
    January 1,8,15,22,29
    February 5,12,19,26
    March 5,12,19,26,31