• Piparia Arrival by Train. (own expense) Proceed for Pachmarhi Hill Resort. 55 km. ( 2 Hours)
    Pachmarhi ( 3 Night )  Widely known as “Satpura ki Rani”, One and only hill station of Madhya Pradesh. (3550 Feet Height).Local sightseen covering – Jatashankar, Dhoop Garh, Pandav cave, Apsara vihar, Priyadarshani, handi Kho, Lake, Children park, Ramya kund, Museum etc.
    Kanha ( 2 Night) The Kanha National Park ranges over an area of 940 sq km which forms the Core Zone and a Buffer zone around the core bringing the total area up to 1945 sq. km. Beside the Tigers for which kanha is famous, the abundance of wildlife here is remarkable – the magnificient Gaur; The hardground Barasinga, the herd of Chital, and the ever present Langur. In all, some 22 species of large mammals are regularly found within the Park – and the birdlife is equally impressive.
    Jabalpur ( 1 Night ) Visit Bhedaghat, 25kms from Jabalpur, a popular tourist spot. Here holy Narmada river passes through marble rocks which offers chance to enjoy boating view the natural beauty of natural rock formations. Here mainly 3 spots are to be visited: Dhuandhar waterfall, Chousath Yogini Temple and Bhedaghat-marblerocks.
    Departure by Train (own expense) towards hometown.
  • Tour Category

    Twin Sharing

    Triple Sharing

    Child With Seat

    & Without Bed

    ( 3 to 8 Yrs)

    Child Without

    Seat & Bed

    ( 1 to 3 Yrs)

    Couple

    Non AC Room

    Rs. 17975/=

    Rs. 16975/=

    Rs. 14975/=

    Rs. 3975/=

    Rs. 36000/=

    AC Room

    Rs. 19975/=

    Rs. 18975/=

    Rs. 14575/=

    Rs. 5975/=

    Rs. 40000/=

  • Tour Dates are from Ahmedabad (April to March)
    April 2,6,9,13,16,20,23,27,30
    May 4,7,11,14,18,21,25,28
    June 1,4,8,11,15,18,22,25,29
    October 15,19,20,21,22,23,24,25,26,27,28,29,30
    November 2,5,8,12,15,19,23,26,30
    December 3,7,10,14,17,21,24,28
    January 4,7,11,14,18,21,25,28
    February 1,4,8,11,15,18,22,25
    March 1,5,8,12,1519,,22,26,29